My Boy (2021)

My Boy (2021)

Other name: My Boy วุ่นนักรักซะเลย My Boy The Series

Description

This story focuses on students in the photography club.

Nut is a university student who just returned to school after dropping out for personal reasons a few years prior. Right now, he is just trying to get by and move on from his last heartbreak where his boyfriend claimed to love him but chose to cheat. After losing faith in love, he built walls around his heart and doesn't let anyone in easily, that is until Satha appears. The two don't start off on the right foot, but the younger man can't seem to leave Nut alone. After joining the same school club, the two grow closer, and their feelings start to become more apparent. Life and love don't always come easy when there are other obstacles on the path to happiness, secret crushes, an ex-boyfriend, and the judgement of others all seem to want to hinder these now palpitating hearts. The past can always teach one a new lesson in life, but that past should never destroy the present.

Original Network: LINE TV;

Country: Thailand

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: BL; Romance;

My Boy (2021) trailer:
Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

We moved to Watchasian.pe, please bookmark new link. Thank you!